Fellows of the Bar & Sustaining Members

KCMBA recognizes the 2014 Fellows of the Bar and the Sustaining Members for their generous contributions to the Association.

FELLOWS OF THE BAR
Fellowship is the highest level of membership at KCMBA. Any member who has been in practice for a minimum of eight years and has demonstrated a sustained commitment to the mission and goals of the Association is welcome to become a Fellow of the Bar for an additional annual contribution of $500.00. Fellows are recognized each year in the Bar Directory and the KC Counselor, as well as on a special plaque in the Executive Board Room at KCMBA headquarters. The 2014 Fellows of the Bar are also recognized below.

Become a Fellow of the Bar

 
 
 
 
http://dollar-law.com/attorney-ashley-baird

Ashley L. Baird

http://www.bflawfirm.com/James_Bartimus.aspx

James Bartimus

http://www.lathropgage.com/rbeagle

Raymond F. Beagle, Jr.

http://dollar-law.com/attorney-tim-becker

Timothy J. Becker

Scott S. Bethune

http://rhgm.com/#attorneys

Daniel E. Blegen

http://www.bryancave.com/perrybrandt/

W. Perry Brandt

http://dollar-law.com/attorney-jeff-burns

Jeffrey A. Burns

http://www.cutreralaw.com/

Nick A. Cutrera

http://www.sirosmithdickson.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=14&Itemid=32

Athena M. Dickson

http://dollar-law.com/attorney-tim-dollar

Tim E. Dollar

James P. Frickleton

http://www.wendtgoss.com/Attorney-Profiles.aspx

Pete Goss

http://gyllenborg.com/scott-c-gyllenborg/

Scott C. Gyllenborg

http://www.polsinelli.com/professionals/rjones

Russell S. Jones, Jr.

http://www.levycraig.com/lawyers/david-k-kenner/

David V. Kenner

http://kennerschmittnygaard.com/attorney-nancy-kenner.html

Nancy E. Kenner

http://www.shb.com/attorney_detail.aspx?id=31

William C. Martucci

http://www.uslegalimmigration.com/lawyers/68-mira-mdivani.html

Mira Mdivani

John P. O'Connor

http://www.wallacesaunders.com/Rod-Richardson.aspx

Rod L. Richardson

David A. Schatz

http://law.umkc.edu/faculty-staff/people/suni-ellen.asp

Dean Ellen Suni

http://www.bryancave.com/rmthompson/

Robert M. Thompson

Wm. Dirk Vandever

http://www.polsinelli.com/professionals/lward

R. Lawrence Ward

Robert C. Welch

http://www.wendtgoss.com/Attorney-Profiles.aspx

Samuel M. Wendt

http://bio-link.com

Hon. J.D. Williamson, Jr.

http://www.jameshyoung.com/staff.htm

James H. Young

Not Pictured: John Harl Campbell


SUSTAINING MEMBERSHIP
Sustaining membership is an important part of KCMBA. By becoming a sustaining member you help KCMBA fund programs that improve the administration of justice in Kansas City. As a sustaining member you are recognized with your photo in the KCMBA Bar Directory as well as a tribute in the KC Counselor. All KCMBA members are invited to become sustaining members.

Become a Sustaining Member 

The 2014 Sustaining Members are:

Scott M. Adam
Hon. Alok Ahuja
Michael J. Albano
Millard F. Aldridge
Lauren Perkins Allen
Christopher J. Angles
Timothy M. Aylward
Joseph M. Backer
Lynn K. Ballew
Frank P. Barker, III
Kenneth E. Barnes
Theodore D. Barnes
Eric D. Barton
W. H. ‘Bert’ Bates
Lee M. Baty
Joseph P. Bednar, Jr.
William D. Beil
David S. Bell
Thomas R. Bellmann
Irvin V. Belzer
Thomas V. Bender
Gregory M. Bentz
Victor A. Bergman
Gail Berkowitz
Sheldon Bernstein
Barry R. Bertram
J. Zachary Bickel
Matthew E. Birch
Jonathan A. Bortnick
Stephen R. Bough
Brandon J.B. Boulware
P. John Brady
Sherrie L. Brady
Timothy L. Brake
Bert S. Braud
Hon. Patricia Breckenridge
F. Patrick Brown
Mark E. Brown
Robert S. Bruer
Hon. John J. Bukaty, Jr.
Stephanie Marie Burton
Bruce Campbell
Jack L. Campbell
Randal O. Carlson
K. Louis Caskey
Michele M. Chollet
John Adams Christiansen
Daniel F. Church
James T. Cook
Steven F. Coronado
Hon. Garrett R. (Robin) Crouch, II
Samuel K. Cullan, M.D., J.D.
Danny L. Curtis
Jay A. Daugherty
Grant L. Davis
Hon. Paula Virginia Davis
Thomas M. Deacy
Daniel T. DeFeo
Andrew M. DeMarea
Leland F. Dempsey
B. Janeen deVries
Robert D. DeWitt
Brendan J. Donelon
Paul E. Donnelly
Denise K. Drake
Keith E. Drill
Erica A. Driskell
Preston A. Drobeck
Hon. J. Charles Droege
Stacey L. Dungan
Mark R. Dunmire
Linda F. Dycus
Lewis A. Dysart
John M. Edgar
John F. Edgar
Brett A. Emison
J. Kent Emison
Steven E. Emke
Marc K. Erickson
Oscar P. Espinoza
Terry M. Evans
Hon. Arthur B. Federman
Joseph M. Feierabend
Clayton T. Fielder
Floyd R. Finch, Jr.
Michael J. Fleming
Mark H. Forest
Shawn G. Foster
Shawn D. Fox
Brian S. Franciskato
Julie C. Frickleton
Brian C. Fries
Comm. David J. Fry
Alan B. Gallas
Hon. Jack E. Gant
Hon. Kenneth R. Garrett, III
John J. Gates
Andrew Gelbach
Charles W. German
Mark A. Gilmore
Ryan S. Ginie
Juan A. Gomez, Esq.
Christina E. Gondring
Stephen M. Gorny
Kirk J. Goza
Shirley E. Goza
Adam W. Graves
Todd P. Graves
Jon R. Gray
Charles R. Green
Aimee M. Gromowsky
Arthur L. Haizlip
Kenton M. Hall
Michael T. Halloran
Allan V. Hallquist
Thomas A. Hamill
Brenda G. Hamilton
Gerald M. Handley
Hon. Larry D. Harman
Clayton Samuel Harper
Kristi C. Hartmann
Peter K. Hartweger
Michael P. Healy
Blake Heath
Barbara E. Hecht
David L. Heinemann
Robert A. Henderson
R. Denise Henning
Brandon D. Henry
William A. Hirsch
Stuart Z. Hirschman
James R. Hobbs
David A. Hoffman
Kenneth E. Holm
Ronald L. Holt
Bradley D. Honnold
Lynn C. Hoover
David W. Howard
Tyler William Hudson
Randy W. James
James R. Jarrow
Mark Allen Jess
Jarrett A. Johnson
Lynn R. Johnson
Todd M. Johnson
J. Justin Johnston
Thomas C. Jones
Diana M. Jordison
Ronald L. Jurgeson
Jill M. Katz
Mark D. Katz
Paul F. Kavanaugh
Hon. David Gregory Kays
Marilyn B. Keller
Bradford C. Kendall
C. Carl Kimbrell
J. Scott King
Robert D. Kingsland
M. Joan Klosterman
Robert L. Knapp
Michael A. Knepper
Thomas G. Kokoruda
Christopher Stewart Korth
Hon. C. William Kramer
Jeffrey Michael Kuntz
Marsha Duncan Laner
Robert L. Langdon
Meryl L. Lange
Lauri J. Laughland
Hon. Nanette K. Laughrey
Christopher J. Lawler
Lance W. LeFevre
Steven M. Leigh
Hon. John W. Lungstrum
David M. Lurie
Matthew W. Lytle
Scott W. Mach
Brian J. Madden
Hon. William P. Mahoney
Hon. Michael W. Manners
J. Drew Marriott
Hon. Cynthia L. Martin
Hon. Gene R. Martin
James E. Martin
Michelle L. Marvel
Leah M. Mason
Hon. William F. Mauer
David M. Mayer
Stephen C. Mayer
Brian F. McCallister
Michael E. McCausland
Andrew H. McCue
Robert K. McDonald
Ted J. McDonald
Edmond J. McElligott
Douglas C. McKenna
Charles M. McKeon
Larry L. McMullen
Comm. Molly M. Merrigan
Matthew M. Merrill
Hon. Ann Mesle
Brian Timothy Meyers
Stephen R. Miller
Stephen B. Millin, Jr.
Stephen G. Mirakian
Christopher J. Molzen
Timothy W. Monsees
Thomas M. Moore
Terry Eldon Morgan
James C. Morrow
Roger D. Nail
Dean Nash
Brian J. Niceswanger
Stephen K. Nordyke
Hon. Donald T. Norris
Robert P. Numrich
Scott E. Nutter
Matthew J. O’Connor, Esq.
Timothy D. O’Leary
P.J. O’Connor
Peter M. Ossorio
Theresa A. Otto
I. I. Ozar
Jerry R. Palmer
John M. Parisi
Mark E. Parrish
Eryn M. Peddicord
N. Trey Pettlon, III
Hon. Beth Phillips
John R. Phillips
Christopher F. Pickering
Robert M. Pitkin
Duke W. Ponick, Jr.
Hon. W. Brent Powell
Vance C. Preman
Kirk R. Presley
Thomas J. Preuss
Timothy P. Price
Andrew B. Protzman
Michael C. Rader
Jennifer R. Reagan
Paul L. Redfearn
Kevin E. J. Regan
William ‘Bud’ H. Reynolds
Anita Porte Robb
Gary C. Robb
Edward ‘Kip’ D. Robertson
Susan Ford Robertson
Charles M. Rogers
Jacquelyn Ellen Rokusek
John S. Rollins
Comm. Sherrill L. Rosen
David Rosenberg
Thomas A. Rottinghaus
Hon. Gerald L. Rushfelt
Andy Russell
Hon. David W. Russell
Robert G. Russell
Larry R. Rute
John P. Ryan, Jr.
Hon. Howard F. Sachs
Steven G. Sakoulas
Lance D. Sandage
Janet L. Sanders
Stephen G. Sanders
Dion F. Sankar
Patricia ‘Tricia’ M. Scaglia
Sandra L. Schermerhorn
John J. Schirger
Peter M. Schloss
Ben T. Schmitt
Kevin L. Schnell, JD, CPA, CFP ™
Randall W. Schroer
Mark J. Schultz
Hon. Vernon E. Scoville, III
Maureen Scully
Scott E. Seitter
Patricia A. Sexton
Scott A. Shachtman
J. Michael Shaffer
Christopher S. Shank
Tony Shapiro
Stuart K. Shaw
Cathleen A. Shine
Cynthia L. Short
Hon. Christine Sill-Rogers
Walter R. Simpson
David M. Skeens
Hon. Ortrie D. Smith
Maurice B. Soltz
Patrick B. Starke
Robert T. Steinkamp
Richard P. Stitt
Arthur H. Stoup
Patrick J. Stueve
Dan C.D. Sturdevant
Robert C. Sullivan
Ray Sandy Sutton
Linda Hart Tabory
E. Wayne Taff
Hon. Richard Teitelman
Norman M. Tempel
F.L. ‘Tom’ Thompson
Robert W. Tormohlen
Anthony M. Totta
Michael D. Townsend
Michael J. Van Dyke
Laura G. Van Note
Donald W. Vasos
Leon Versfeld
Gene E. Voigts
Brett Votava
Thomas W. Wagstaff
Tom Wagstaff, Jr.
James A. Waits
James D. Walker, Jr.
Michael R. Wallace
Nancy Stuver Wallingford
Colleen Ward
Hon. David J. Waxse
Debbie Weaver
Danne W. Webb
Hon. Sara Welch
W. Russell Welsh
Molly B. Westering
Hon. Dean Whipple
David W. White
F.A. Al White, Jr.
Paul L. Wickens
Stuart D. Wieland
Gary J. Willnauer
Christopher B. Wirken
Hon. Gary Dean Witt
Mark A. Wortman
Hon. Scott O. Wright
James R. Wyrsch
Julie Fry Yanda
Michael T. Yonke
Stanford A. Zeldin
Daniel R. Zmijewski

 

 

 

Close

Please log in to proceed.

Username

Password